Jump to content

Template:Online Census Panama Canal Zone: Difference between revisions

1940
(footnotes)
(1940)
Line 11: Line 11:
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Ancestry Library&nbsp;ed.'''<ref name="ancest">'''Ancestry.com''', a subscription site that provides online indexes and images to all surviving federal and many state census records, among other sources. They have three online editions: (1) an [http://www.ancestryinstitution.com/ FHL edition] free only at the Family History Library and a few Family History Centers, (2) a [http://blog.familytreemagazine.com/insider/2009/03/23/WhatsNOTInAncestryLibraryEdition.aspx slightly smaller] [http://www.ancestrylibrary.com/ Library edition] free only at some public libraries, and (3) a [http://www.ancestry.com/ Home edition] subscription service for individuals.</ref>  
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" | '''Ancestry Library&nbsp;ed.'''<ref name="ancest">'''Ancestry.com''', a subscription site that provides online indexes and images to all surviving federal and many state census records, among other sources. They have three online editions: (1) an [http://www.ancestryinstitution.com/ FHL edition] free only at the Family History Library and a few Family History Centers, (2) a [http://blog.familytreemagazine.com/insider/2009/03/23/WhatsNOTInAncestryLibraryEdition.aspx slightly smaller] [http://www.ancestrylibrary.com/ Library edition] free only at some public libraries, and (3) a [http://www.ancestry.com/ Home edition] subscription service for individuals.</ref>  
| align="center" bgcolor="#66cccc" | '''Ancestry Home&nbsp;ed.'''<ref name="ancest">'''Ancestry.com''', a subscription site that provides online indexes and images to all surviving federal and many state census records, among other sources. They have three online editions: (1) an [http://www.ancestryinstitution.com/ FHL edition] free only at the Family History Library and a few Family History Centers, (2) a [http://blog.familytreemagazine.com/insider/2009/03/23/WhatsNOTInAncestryLibraryEdition.aspx slightly smaller] [http://www.ancestrylibrary.com/ Library edition] free only at some public libraries, and (3) a [http://www.ancestry.com/ Home edition] subscription service for individuals.</ref>
| align="center" bgcolor="#66cccc" | '''Ancestry Home&nbsp;ed.'''<ref name="ancest">'''Ancestry.com''', a subscription site that provides online indexes and images to all surviving federal and many state census records, among other sources. They have three online editions: (1) an [http://www.ancestryinstitution.com/ FHL edition] free only at the Family History Library and a few Family History Centers, (2) a [http://blog.familytreemagazine.com/insider/2009/03/23/WhatsNOTInAncestryLibraryEdition.aspx slightly smaller] [http://www.ancestrylibrary.com/ Library edition] free only at some public libraries, and (3) a [http://www.ancestry.com/ Home edition] subscription service for individuals.</ref>
|-
| align="center" rowspan="2" | '''1940'''
| indexes
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
| align="center" | -
|-
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | images
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | -
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2442&path= Link]
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestrylibrary.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2442&path= Link]
| align="center" bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=2442&path= Link]
|-
|-
| align="center" rowspan="2" | '''1930'''  
| align="center" rowspan="2" | '''1930'''  
73,385

edits