Staffordshire Census Surname Index F-R: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
m (revised links)
No edit summary
Line 64: Line 64:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Not Indexed  
| Not Indexed:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 118: Line 118:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Not Indexed  
| Not Indexed:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 154: Line 154:
|-
|-
| .  
| .  
| Not Indexed  
| Not Indexed:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .  
Line 180: Line 180:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | HAY SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
| colspan="8" | HAY                               SEE: CHESLYN-HAY and TEDDESLEY-HAY
|-
|-
| HEDNESFORD LEACROFT  
| HEDNESFORD LEACROFT  
Line 236: Line 236:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="8" |                                       SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
| colspan="7" | SEE ALSO: ENVILLE
|-
|-
| KINGSWINFORD  
| KINGSWINFORD  
Line 293: Line 292:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | NEEDWOOD SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
| colspan="8" | NEEDWOOD                  SEE: BARTON-UNDER-NEEDWOOD
|-
|-
| NORTON CANES (See  
| NORTON CANES (See  
| Norton Canes  
| Norton Canes  
| .  
| .  
Line 303: Line 302:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="5" |                                       SEE ALSO:  NORTON-UNDER-CANNOCK
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|-
| Norton-Under-Cannock)  
| Norton-Under-Cannock)  
Line 349: Line 353:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| .
| colspan="9" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;<span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1327460745650_421" /><span id="fck_dom_range_temp_1327460745650_37" />&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
| colspan="8" | SEE ALSO: CODSALL-WITH-OAKEN
|-
|-
| OLDCOTT  
| OLDCOTT  
Line 397: Line 400:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | PENN SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
| colspan="8" | PENN&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;SEE: LOWER PENN and UPPER PENN
|-
|-
| PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT  
| PIRTON-WITH-TRESCOTT  
Line 435: Line 438:
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | REGIS SEE&nbsp;: ROWLEY-REGIS
| colspan="8" | REGIS&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE&nbsp;: ROWLEY-REGIS
|-
|-
| ROLLESTON  
| ROLLESTON  
2,698

edits