11,709
edits
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
== Other Census Images == | == Other Census Images == | ||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="745" border="0" | |||
|- | |||
| {{FHL|144576|title-id|disp=Civil War Union veterans and their widows, 1890}} | |||
| {{FHL|778921|title-id|disp=Flint district Cherokee census and emigrants,1852}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{FHL|234549|title-id|disp=Census and school records, 1879-1943}} | |||
| {{FHL|669922|title-id|disp=1851 Cherokee Old Settlers' annuity roll}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{FHL|607267|title-id|disp=1878 annuity rolls of Chickasaw Nation}} | |||
| {{FHL|778920|title-id|disp=Cherokee Nation east, roll of 1835}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{FHL|51409|title-id|disp=Cherokee census rolls, 1880}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Why Use the Census?== | ==Why Use the Census?== | ||
edits