5,785
edits
Fredbenson2 (talk | contribs) m (Marking Hampshire Complete) |
|||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
==Task List== | ==Task List== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!County | |||
!Spreadsheet | |||
!Assigned | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|Cambridgeshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1cIxGFVwpsncg5lDOemvNClghuJFIvyKSoJJQM0YOZ6U/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Virginia | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Cheshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1MI3aoiB92bxPvXQ6aGfdcI6FZqGOMHcIJlItsuaOUeY/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Fred | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Cumberland | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/19pSxkxTpjEly7_E8LLQeZizr5OPavJiu2MJq8t1mXGc/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Derbyshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1j8QcwrywEdpbUJAuvJK1WOa67PaB5UbUrQf_IjQVz9k/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Fred | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Dorset | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1Ws8HA_DIJSLrOeKzTFBbSurWtuMVGFbbT_5EiiH67CU/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Fred | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Durham | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1a-2HyLIFVj8id4MeWPZtrb78NCDzE1CJzOsUy4oqkwg/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Essex | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1gnMr__qmQe9kkwce5rqXvfRTSQUOhVLceKOS9gqUJjg/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Gloucestershire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1WSH76mcVBTgLlqfJX5epDuzyzURaiCJ6IVfvequz92U/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Hampshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1IQMT4Ro7Ib8IOg5LgdtLvtbzLshHAxhT2HFTIrIpSOc/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Fred | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Herefordshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1BJLZpZgb96F5Gbpvkq9GbofvIF4SGvFMs_pQY0_qotk/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Hertfordshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1JxdnJwX9_P95asHPWX9IpfdyUeHzkVTnzk6CROlHNao/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Henny | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Huntingdonshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1FMSiToZcffOdpqBAFhXS8C2taV_IjJOAhoS05jUJo3k/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Brad | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Kent | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1u0y-dSymUqJ3PWhgQOv600IRDaPWTNaT8KTosTkD1lc/edit?usp=sharing Task List] | |||
|Anne | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Lincolnshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/11F4ghO8x_lf14ozQwupPzqWgPUj_G21Mqd0taKVnqN4/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Lonny/Henny | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Middlesex | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1XIKilaz_uQN4VnmouW8ejpuJcvzMlWcLi_6y9U43uz0/edit?usp=sharing Task List] | |||
|Kizy | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Norfolk | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1q-CyJpYYcR1J5VAdQ-E34l0nd9zBZqBTsvJmDuYHteI/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Northamptonshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1yDDm7f5FMbQ-gonND6YSShyitAG1bZ-O0jNH0I8IAa8/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Brad | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Northumberland | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1nzjLHCPMtMX97ShG2RAOwNGPTPpXxguehhHvoCQTaGo/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Fred | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Nottinghamshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/12pLe3CcovyuZoaEMapMjZJ7buvHZsRHrid0p4AKaHE8/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Fred | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Somerset | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1wv6kNVQ1CyL3hccuRFRjja8uDqDvzBxqtRghx8uUqro/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Fred | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Staffordshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1dDeuvFaz84Om19c0XbZAJ-Eh_13F4sSI7WWurnGt8U4/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Suffolk | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1KsSQExvP5JGS7dQk5nT01RomWrR-zkToC8CYDgR_f6E/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Surrey | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1u6SbpDtsy5xj88TGkKB0u2o-7y76yos4vKuzIRkRaeg/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Lynne/Henny/Bob | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Sussex | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1eWIge4NdnzLyEJ9oXvg574hi_vu_5Ub-U57UqmqEC0o/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Warwickshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1IjLNOTGBRi722TEofMF3-2KZos5rWJFMiL9Nn2fMPuA/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Brad | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Wiltshire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1WaiMt6sJuWFXlSdTc2s-viltUb96Kt01gJ2qg767yqA/edit?usp=sharing Task List] | |||
|Eileen/Marie/Kizy | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Worcestershire | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1lr-ZqyxjFSv7NJ4Snm_JdZsWYvedpE61Nk82cOXkze4/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Brad | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Yorkshire East Riding | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1BcSsYcjpKExxAEj-aO0VwxgfUo4hrUmfZla06LGZqjc/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Yorkshire North Riding | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1_bsgqvRfXsoMCDG_DDYR7gwt1L1bKL95bnGG8PSJoII/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|Yorkshire West Riding | |||
|[https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1HKLyniVy4d-ztUG4WGpeb1iTwhnHwSJBY-BZW2wNk0o/edit?usp=sharing Parish List] | |||
|Mari | |||
|Complete | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Instructions== | ==Instructions== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 182: | ||
===Step 1: Find County and Parish in Task List and Wiki Page=== | ===Step 1: Find County and Parish in Task List and Wiki Page=== | ||
:1. On the Task List above, choose a county to work on, | :1. On the Task List above, choose a county to work on, then <font color="red"><b>choose the tab "PART 4 – NBI"</b></font color> to ensure the information is being recorded in the correct part of the project. | ||
::Add your name to the Task List above in the '''Assigned''' column next to the county you have chosen. | ::Add your name to the Task List above in the '''Assigned''' column next to the county you have chosen. | ||
| Line 104: | Line 263: | ||
'''If Parish is Not in Table''' | '''If Parish is Not in Table''' | ||
:1. If the parish is not found in the NBI table, '''delete''' the NBI | :1. If the parish is not found in the NBI table, '''delete''' the NBI rows and cells from the church record tables. | ||
There are '''2''' | NOTE: There are '''2 tables (or Locations)''' where the NBI rows and cells are found: first, the resource table and second, the date table. Check and delete NBI rows and cells from each Location: | ||
::[[File:Table Example for no parish 7.png|700px]] | ::[[File:Table Example for no parish 7.png|700px]] | ||
edits