15,675
edits
StandingVE (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
StandingVE (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http:// | | [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00871?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000001&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Augusta'''] | ||
| '' | | ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had ceased to cohabit which the Father recognizes to be his'' | ||
| | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00877?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000002&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Augusta]''' | |||
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | |||
| Library of Virginia | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/ | | [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00883?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000003&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01-01874?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000003&set_number=072366&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Buckingham'''] | ||
| ''Register of Children of Colored Persons'' | | ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had ceased to cohabit which the Father recognizes to be his'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
| County Courthouse | | County Courthouse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/ | | [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00895?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000005&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Culpeper'''] | ||
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | |||
| Library of Virginia | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00901?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000006&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Culpeper]''' | |||
| ''Register of Marriages (Colored) Under Act of Assembly of Virginia, 1866'' | |||
| Library of Virginia | |||
|- | |||
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00907?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000007&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Floyd'''] | |||
| ''Register of Children of Colored Persons whose Parents had ceased to cohabit which the Father recognizes to be his'' | |||
| Library of Virginia | |||
|- | |||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/2PPNQB96M7KVLEL386RPX3MJYPA382CBLHSQSAQE2IPN4J63US-00913?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000008&set_number=072416&base=GEN01-COH01 Floyd]''' | |||
| ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | | ''Register of Colored Persons cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Goochland''' | | '''Goochland''' | ||
| Line 43: | Line 55: | ||
| NARA | | NARA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/6Y2S5FDYRF7R4FV3SS1YRP2F4JIE8JYKNBMDQ8DUDDSG7KPIDF-02222?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000009&set_number=072368&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Hanover'''] | | [http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/6Y2S5FDYRF7R4FV3SS1YRP2F4JIE8JYKNBMDQ8DUDDSG7KPIDF-02222?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000009&set_number=072368&base=GEN01-COH01 '''Hanover'''] | ||
| ''Freedmen's Cohabitation Register'' | | ''Freedmen's Cohabitation Register'' | ||
| Library of Virginia; County Courthouse | | Library of Virginia; County Courthouse | ||
| Line 55: | Line 67: | ||
| NARA | | NARA | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/6Y2S5FDYRF7R4FV3SS1YRP2F4JIE8JYKNBMDQ8DUDDSG7KPIDF-02228?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000010&set_number=072368&base=GEN01-COH01 Lunenburg]''' | | '''[http://digitool1.lva.lib.va.us:8881/R/6Y2S5FDYRF7R4FV3SS1YRP2F4JIE8JYKNBMDQ8DUDDSG7KPIDF-02228?func=results-jump-full&set_entry=000010&set_number=072368&base=GEN01-COH01 Lunenburg]''' | ||
| ''Register of Colored Persons of Lunenburg County, State of Virginia, cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | | ''Register of Colored Persons of Lunenburg County, State of Virginia, cohabiting together as Husband and Wife'' | ||
| Library of Virginia | | Library of Virginia | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits