Jump to content

How to Find Texas Marriage Records: Difference between revisions

Line 139: Line 139:
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | {{RecordSearch|1803985|On FamilySearch}}; free; INCOMPLETE for all counties and years  
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | {{RecordSearch|1803985|On FamilySearch}}; free; INCOMPLETE for all counties and years  
| align="center" | 187,126
| align="center" | 187,126
|-
| width="30%" | Ancestry, Texas, Select County Marriage Records, 1837-2015
| width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=9168 Free using Ancestryinstitution at FamilySearch Centers]
| width="35%" align="center" | [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=9168 $, Use your own Ancestry subscription]
| align="center" | Undisclosed
|}
|}


Line 159: Line 164:
|-
|-
| width="30%" | FamilySearch, Marriage Index, 1837-1977  
| width="30%" | FamilySearch, Marriage Index, 1837-1977  
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | {{RecordSearch|1803987|On FamilySearch}}; free; INCOMPLETE for all counties and years  
| width="70%" align="left" colspan="2" | {{RecordSearch|1803987|On FamilySearch}}; free; INCOMPLETE for all counties and years. Also on [http://search.ancestry.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=60183 Ancestry] $, [http://search.ancestryinstitution.com/search/db.aspx?dbid=60183 free at family history centers]
| align="center" | 365,805
| align="center" | 365,805
|-
|-
4,291

edits