Jump to content

Sweden: Fixed and Moveable Feast Days beginning with S: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 261: Line 261:
| 3 March
| 3 March
|-
|-
| Simplicius & Claudius  
| Simplicius & Claudius  
| 8 November
| 8 November
|-
|-
| Simplicius & Felix
| Simplicius & Felix  
| 29 July
| 29 July
|-
|-
| Simplicius & Servilianus
| Simplicius & Servilianus  
| 20 April
| 20 April
|-
|-
Line 281: Line 281:
| Sixty (60ma)  
| Sixty (60ma)  
| see Sexagesima in the moveable feast day calendar<br>
| see Sexagesima in the moveable feast day calendar<br>
|-
| Sjunde söndagen efter trefaldighet
| see 7 p. Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Sjunde söndagen före påsk  
| Sjunde söndagen före påsk  
| see Quinquagesima in the moveable feast day calendar
| see Quinquagesima in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Sjunde söndagen efter trefaldighet
| Sjätte (6) Söndagen Efter Påsk
| see 7 p. Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar
| see Exaudi in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
| Sjätte (6) söndagen efter Trettondagen
| see 6 p. Epiphania in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Sjätte (6) söndagen efter trefaldighet  
| Sjätte (6) söndagen efter trefaldighet  
| see 6 p. Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar
| see 6 p. Trinitatis in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Sjätte (6) Söndagen Efter Påsk
| Sjätte (6) söndagen efter Trettondagen
| see Exaudi in the moveable feast day calendar
| see 6 p. Epiphania in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Sjätte (6) Söndagen före Påsk  
| Sjätte (6) Söndagen före Påsk  
Line 305: Line 305:
| Skärtorsdag  
| Skärtorsdag  
| Thursday before Easter.&nbsp; See Viridium in the moveable feast day calendar<br>
| Thursday before Easter.&nbsp; See Viridium in the moveable feast day calendar<br>
|-
| Söndagen efter jul
| The Sunday after Christmas. See Dominica p. Nativit in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
| Söndagen före Påsk
| see Palmarum in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
| Sophellentag  
| Sophellentag  
Line 339: Line 333:
| 22 April
| 22 April
|-
|-
| Soter conf.
| Soter conf.  
| 11 February
| 11 February
|-
|-
Line 378: Line 372:
| 3 August
| 3 August
|-
|-
| Stephani Reliquiarum
| Stephani Reliquiarum  
| 9 May
| 9 May
|-
|-
| Stephani Translatio
| Stephani Translatio  
| 7 May
| 7 May
|-
|-
Line 390: Line 384:
| 13 February
| 13 February
|-
|-
| Stephanus Hungarorum
| Stephanus Hungarorum  
| 2 September
| 2 September
|-
|-
Line 464: Line 458:
| Syrus  
| Syrus  
| 9 December
| 9 December
|-
| Söndagen efter jul
| The Sunday after Christmas. See Dominica p. Nativit in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
| Söndagen före Påsk
| see Palmarum in the moveable feast day calendar
|-
|-
|  
|  
11,336

edits