11,336
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | {| class="FCK__ShowTableBorders" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum in Albis | | Sabbatum in Albis | ||
| see | | see Quasimodogeniti in the moveable feast day calendar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum Alleluia | | Sabbatum Alleluia | ||
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter) | | Saturday before Pascha (Easter) See Pasch in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum Luminum | | Sabbatum Luminum | ||
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter) | | Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pasch in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum Magnum | | Sabbatum Magnum | ||
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter) | | Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pasch in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum Pasche | | Sabbatum Pasche | ||
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter) | | Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pasch in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabbatum Sanctum | | Sabbatum Sanctum | ||
| Saturday before Pascha (Easter) | | Saturday before Pascha (Easter)See Pasch in the moveable feast day calendar to figure out date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabina mart. | | Sabina mart. | ||
| 29 August | | 29 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabina virg. | | Sabina virg. | ||
| 27 October | | 27 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabinianus | | Sabinianus | ||
| 29 January | | 29 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabinus ep. Soc. | | Sabinus ep. Soc. | ||
| 7 December | | 7 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sabinus ep. Soc. | | Sabinus ep. Soc. | ||
| 30 December | | 30 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 42: | Line 39: | ||
| 11 December | | 11 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sacerdotes | | Sacerdotes | ||
| 31 December | | 31 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sachaeus | | Sachaeus | ||
| 23 August | | 23 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sacramentstag | | Sacramentstag | ||
| Thursday after Trinitatis. See Trinitas in the moveable to feast day calendar to figure out date | | Thursday after Trinitatis. See Trinitas in the moveable to feast day calendar to figure out date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salome | | Salome | ||
| 24 October | | 24 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salomon mart. | | Salomon mart. | ||
| 13 March | | 13 March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salomon | | Salomon | ||
| 8 June | | 8 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salomon ep. conf. | | Salomon ep. conf. | ||
| 28 September | | 28 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salutaris | | Salutaris | ||
| 2 March | | 2 March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Salvius | | Salvius | ||
| 10 September | | 10 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sampson | | Sampson | ||
| 27 June | | 27 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Samuel | | Samuel | ||
| 20 August | | 20 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sanct Rex Tertia | | Sanct Rex Tertia | ||
| 6 January | | 6 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sankt Andreas Dag | | Sankt Andreas Dag | ||
| 30 November | | 30 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sankt Hans dag | | Sankt Hans dag | ||
| 24 June | | 24 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Santa Lucia | | Santa Lucia | ||
| 13 December | | 13 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sara (in Sweden) | |||
| Sara (in Sweden) | |||
| 19 July | | 19 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sara | | Sara | ||
| 19 January | | 19 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Satirious | | Satirious | ||
| see Pascha (Easter) | | see Pascha (Easter) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturnalia days | | Saturnalia days | ||
| 17 December | | 17 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturnalia days | | Saturnalia days | ||
| 18 December | | 18 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturnalia days | | Saturnalia days | ||
| 19 December | | 19 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturninus | | Saturninus | ||
| 22 January | | 22 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturus | | Saturus | ||
| 22 January | | 22 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturninus | | Saturninus | ||
| 11 February | | 11 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Saturnius & Chrysan. | | Saturnius & Chrysan. | ||
| 29 November | | 29 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Satyrus | | Satyrus | ||
| 12 January | | 12 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Scholastica | | Scholastica | ||
| 10 February | | 10 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Schulbischoff | | Schulbischoff | ||
| 6 December | | 6 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sct. Hans | | Sct. Hans | ||
| 24 June | | 24 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sebaldus | | Sebaldus | ||
| 19 August | | 19 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sebastinus & Fabius | | Sebastinus & Fabius | ||
| 20 January | | 20 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Secundinus | | Secundinus | ||
| 29 April | | 29 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Secundus | | Secundus | ||
| 9 January | | 9 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seiffert | | Seiffert | ||
| 18 September | | 18 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Selium Anna | | Selium Anna Mässa` | ||
| 8 July | | 8 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sem | | Sem | ||
| 27 October | | 27 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sennen & Abdon | | Sennen & Abdon | ||
| 30 July | | 30 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Septem Dormientes | | Septem Dormientes | ||
| 27 July | | 27 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Septem Frates | |||
| Septem Frates | |||
| 10 July | | 10 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Septuagesima | | Septuagesima | ||
| see Septuagesima | | see Septuagesima | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seraphia virg. | | Seraphia virg. | ||
| 3 September | | 3 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 180: | Line 165: | ||
| 5 December | | 5 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Serapion | | Serapion | ||
| 30 October | | 30 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Serenus | | Serenus | ||
| 23 February | | 23 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sergius & Bacchus | | Sergius & Bacchus | ||
| 7 October | | 7 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Servais | | Servais | ||
| 13 May | | 13 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Servatius | | Servatius | ||
| 13 May | | 13 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Servilanus | | Servilanus | ||
| 20 April | | 20 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seth | | Seth | ||
| 2 January | | 2 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seventy (70ma) | | Seventy (70ma) | ||
| see Septuagesima | | see Septuagesima | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Severinus abb. | | Severinus abb. | ||
| 8 January | | 8 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Severinus abb. | | Severinus abb. | ||
| 23 October | | 23 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Severus ep. Ravenn | | Severus ep. Ravenn | ||
| 1 February | | 1 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Severus ep. Neapolis | | Severus ep. Neapolis | ||
| 30 April | | 30 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Severus presb. | | Severus presb. | ||
| 8 August | | 8 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Severus presb. mart. | | Severus presb. mart. | ||
| 22 October | | 22 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sexagesima | | Sexagesima | ||
| see Sexagesima | | see Sexagesima | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sibylla | | Sibylla | ||
| 10 September | | 10 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sibylla (in Germany) | | Sibylla (in Germany) | ||
| 29 April | | 29 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sidonia | | Sidonia | ||
| 9 September | | 9 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sigbert | | Sigbert | ||
| 19 July | | 19 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sigfridus | | Sigfridus | ||
| 15 February | | 15 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sigismundus rex | | Sigismundus rex | ||
| 6 May | | 6 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silverius pap. | | Silverius pap. | ||
| 20 June | | 20 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silvester | | Silvester | ||
| 31 December | | 31 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simeon | | Simeon | ||
| 5 January | | 5 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simeon ep. | | Simeon ep. | ||
| 18 February | | 18 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 261: | Line 243: | ||
| 18 February | | 18 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simon ep. cum. soc. | | Simon ep. cum. soc. | ||
| 21 April | | 21 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simon & Judas | | Simon & Judas | ||
| 28 October | | 28 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simphorianus | | Simphorianus | ||
| 7 July | | 7 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simplicitus | | Simplicitus | ||
| 3 March | | 3 March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simplicius p. salutaris | | Simplicius p. salutaris | ||
| 2 March | | 2 March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simplicius & Servilianus | | Simplicius & Servilianus | ||
| 20 April | | 20 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simplicius & Felix | | Simplicius & Felix | ||
| 29 July | | 29 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Simplicius & Claudius | | Simplicius & Claudius | ||
| 8 November | | 8 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Singhiten | | Singhiten | ||
| 24 June | | 24 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sixtus I pap. | | Sixtus I pap. | ||
| 6 April | | 6 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sixtus II Pet. Soc. | | Sixtus II Pet. Soc. | ||
| 6 August | | 6 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sixty (60ma) | | Sixty (60ma) | ||
| see Sexagesima | | see Sexagesima | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sjätte (6) Söndagen Efter Påsk | ||
| see Exaudi | | see Exaudi | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sjätte (6) Söndagen före Påsk | ||
| see Invocavit | | see Invocavit | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Sjåtte Söndagen i Fasten | ||
| see Palmarum | | see Palmarum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Skärtorsdag | ||
| Thursday before Easter. See Viridium in the moveable feast day calendar<br> | | Thursday before Easter. See Viridium in the moveable feast day calendar<br> | ||
|- | |||
| Söndagen efter jul | |||
| The Sunday after Christmas. See Dominica p. Nativit in the moveable feast day calendar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Söndagen före Påsk | ||
| see Palmarum | | see Palmarum. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sophellentag | | Sophellentag | ||
| 15 May | | 15 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sophie | | Sophie | ||
| 15 May | | 15 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sophie Magdalene | | Sophie Magdalene | ||
| 28 November | | 28 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sophonias proph. | | Sophonias proph. | ||
| 3 December | | 3 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sophronius ep. | | Sophronius ep. | ||
| 11 March | | 11 March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sophronius ep. | | Sophronius ep. | ||
| 8 December | | 8 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Søren | | Søren | ||
| 23 October | | 23 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sosthenes | | Sosthenes | ||
| 10 September | | 10 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sostrata | | Sostrata | ||
| 9 July | | 9 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soter conf. | | Soter conf. | ||
| 11 February | | 11 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soter & Cajus | | Soter & Cajus | ||
| 22 April | | 22 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| St. Andreas | | St. Andreas | ||
| 30 November | | 30 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| St. Hansdag | | St. Hansdag | ||
| 24 June | | 24 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| St. Johannes | | St. Johannes | ||
| 27 December | | 27 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| St. Johannis | | St. Johannis | ||
| 27 December | | 27 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| St. Michael | | St. Michael | ||
| 29 September | | 29 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| St. Michaelis | | St. Michaelis | ||
| 29 September | | 29 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| St. Stephan | | St. Stephan | ||
| 26 December | | 26 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stacteus mart. | | Stacteus mart. | ||
| 28 September | | 28 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Staffans Messe | | Staffans Messe | ||
| 26 December | | 26 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stanislaus (in Denmark) | | Stanislaus (in Denmark) | ||
| 8 May | | 8 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 384: | Line 363: | ||
| 7 May | | 7 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sten | | Sten | ||
| 28 November | | 28 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephani Translatio | | Stephani Translatio | ||
| 7 May | | 7 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephani Reliquiarum | | Stephani Reliquiarum | ||
| 9 May | | 9 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephani Inventio | | Stephani Inventio | ||
| 3 August | | 3 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephanus abb. | | Stephanus abb. | ||
| 13 February | | 13 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 402: | Line 381: | ||
| 13 February | | 13 February | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephanus pap. | | Stephanus pap. | ||
| 2 August | | 2 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephanus Hungarorum | | Stephanus Hungarorum | ||
| 2 September | | 2 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stephanus Protomartyr | | Stephanus Protomartyr | ||
| 26 December | | 26 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Store Bededag | | Store Bededag | ||
| see Metonia | | see Metonia | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Streona | | Streona | ||
| 1 January | | 1 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 420: | Line 399: | ||
| 1 March | | 1 March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sulpicius Pius ep. | | Sulpicius Pius ep. | ||
| 17 January | | 17 January | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sulpicius Pius ep. | | Sulpicius Pius ep. | ||
| 20 April | | 20 April | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sunniva | | Sunniva | ||
| 8 July | | 8 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Susanna (in Denmark) | | Susanna (in Denmark) | ||
| 16 July | | 16 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 435: | Line 414: | ||
| 11 August | | 11 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Svend | | Svend | ||
| 3 December | | 3 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swante | | Swante | ||
| 10 June | | 10 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swibertus | | Swibertus | ||
| 1 March | | 1 March | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swithuni depos. | | Swithuni depos. | ||
| 2 July | | 2 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swithuni transl. | | Swithuni transl. | ||
| 15 July | | 15 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sygel | | Sygel | ||
| 2 May | | 2 May | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sylverius | | Sylverius | ||
| 20 June | | 20 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sylvester | | Sylvester | ||
| 31 December | | 31 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sylvia | | Sylvia | ||
| 3 November | | 3 November | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Symmachus | | Symmachus | ||
| 19 July | | 19 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Symphorianus & Claud. | | Symphorianus & Claud. | ||
| 7 July | | 7 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Symphorianus & Thim. | | Symphorianus & Thim. | ||
| 22 August | | 22 August | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Symphorius | | Symphorius | ||
| 3 October | | 3 October | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Symphorosa | | Symphorosa | ||
| 18 July | | 18 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Syrus | | Syrus | ||
| 12 September | | 12 September | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Syrus | | Syrus | ||
| 9 December | | 9 December | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Syv Brødre | | Syv Brødre | ||
| 10 July | | 10 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Syvende (7) Søn. Før Påske | | Syvende (7) Søn. Før Påske | ||
| see Quinquagesima in the moveable feast day calendar<br> | | see Quinquagesima in the moveable feast day calendar<br> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Syvsovere (in Denmark) | | Syvsovere (in Denmark) | ||
| 27 June | | 27 June | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 7 Sovere | | 7 Sovere | ||
| 27 July | | 27 July | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits