407,336
edits
m (Text replace - "Devon family history and genealogy" to "Devon ancestry, family history, and genealogy") |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.15400819.439752968.1397327276 Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''BOYD''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-united-kingdom-records-in-birth-marriage-death-and-parish-records?_ga=1.15400819.439752968.1397327276 Boyd's Marriage Index (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>Percival Boyd, ''A List of Parishes in Boyd's Marriage Index'' (London: Society of Genealogists, 1987). Digital version at {{FSbook|1727134}}.</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''FMP''' = [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 Devon Parish Records (FindMyPast) - (£)]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/articles/devon-parish-records-coverage?_ga=1.143227061.1617312490.1413249980 'Devon Parish Records Coverage,'] ''Findmypast,'' accessed 15 November 2014.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC''' = [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n60/mode/2up Internet Archive - free]<ref>Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC''' = [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n60/mode/2up Internet Archive - free]<ref>Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref> | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''FMP''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 '''1813-1840'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://search.findmypast.co.uk/search-world-Records/devon-baptisms?_ga=1.211505173.1617312490.1413249980 '''1813-1840'''] | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IARC''' | ||
edits