Jump to content

How to Find Massachusetts Death Records: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 34: Line 34:
== '''Deaths before 1841'''  ==
== '''Deaths before 1841'''  ==


For deaths that occured during the time period, try the following databases:  
For deaths that occurred during the time period, try the following databases:  


{| width="100%" border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="6"
{| width="100%" border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="6"
|-
|-
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Includes Index and Digital Images'''  
| align="left" colspan="3" | '''Includes Index and Digital Images'''  
|
|
|-
| width="10%" | ''Try 1st:''
|  
|  
|  
|  
2,106

edits