Bridgerule, Devon, England Genealogy: Difference between revisions

pr search box
(pr search box)
(pr search box)
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''COPC''' = [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ Cornwall Online Parish Clerks - free]<ref>[http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/coverage/coverage-by-parish/ 'Coverage by Parish,'] ''Cornwall Online Parish Clerks,'' accessed 2 December 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''COPC''' = [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ Cornwall Online Parish Clerks - free]<ref>[http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/coverage/coverage-by-parish/ 'Coverage by Parish,'] ''Cornwall Online Parish Clerks,'' accessed 2 December 2013.</ref>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref>
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PRTS''' = [http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php The Parish Register Transcription Society - (£)]<ref>[http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php 'Parish Records - Coverage'], ''The Parish Register Transcription Society,'' accessed 27 September 2013.</ref>
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PRTS''' = [http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php The Parish Register Transcription Society - (£)]<ref>[http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php 'Parish Records - Coverage'], ''The Parish Register Transcription Society,'' accessed 27 September 2013.</ref>
Line 32: Line 34:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1"
|-
|-
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" scope="col" colspan="7" | '''BRIDGERULE PARISH Online Records'''
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''BRIDGERULE PARISH Online Records'''
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br>  
Line 48: Line 50:
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''COPC'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''COPC'''  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ '''1702-1911''']
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ '''1702-1911''']  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ '''1702-1911''']
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ '''1702-1911''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | <br>  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ '''1702-1927''']
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://www.cornwall-opc-database.org/search-database/ '''1702-1927''']  
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br>
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI'''
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M060101|disp='''1702-1753'''}}
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
| bgcolor="#ccffff" |
|-
|-
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PRTS'''  
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PRTS'''  
Line 64: Line 74:
|}
|}


Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection.  
Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection.
 
<br>


=== Census records  ===
=== Census records  ===
407,336

edits