407,336
edits
Reedmaynard (talk | contribs) m (Checked Format) |
(pr search box) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC''' = [http://www.archive.org Internet Archive - free]<ref name="rog">Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IARC''' = [http://www.archive.org Internet Archive - free]<ref name="rog">Roger Granville and W.E. Mugford, ''Abstracts of the Existing Transcripts of the Lost Parish-Registers of Devon, 1596-1644'' (Exeter: William Pollard and Co. Ltd., 1908). Digitised by [http://archive.org/details/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog Internet Archive].</ref> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''IGI''' = [https://familysearch.org/search/collection/igi International Genealogical Index (FamilySearch) - free]<ref>Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountyDevon_(A-M).htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Devon, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 12 February 2014.</ref> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PRTS''' = [http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php The Parish Register Transcription Society - (£)]<ref>[http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php 'Parish Records - Coverage'], ''The Parish Register Transcription Society,'' accessed 27 September 2013.</ref> | | bgcolor="#ffffff" align="left" colspan="6" | '''PRTS''' = [http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php The Parish Register Transcription Society - (£)]<ref>[http://prtsoc.frontisgroup.com/bin/index.php 'Parish Records - Coverage'], ''The Parish Register Transcription Society,'' accessed 27 September 2013.</ref> | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" | ! bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="7" scope="col" | '''BERRYNARBOR PARISH Online Records''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | <br> | ||
| Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n196/mode/2up '''1599-1642'''] | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | [http://archive.org/stream/abstractsexisti00mugfgoog#page/n196/mode/2up '''1599-1642'''] | ||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | | bgcolor="#ccffff" | <br> | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''IGI''' | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | {{IGI|C050301|disp='''1550-1812'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ffcccc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | {{IGI|M050301|disp='''1540-1812'''}} | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffcc" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ccffff" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PRTS''' | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" | '''PRTS''' | ||
| Line 58: | Line 68: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection. | Overview, Include information for parish registers and Bishop's Transcripts, Contact information for the office holding the original records, Links to the Family History Library Catalog showing the film numbers in their collection. | ||
=== Census records === | === Census records === | ||
edits