Lancashire Census Surname Index I-L: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 118: Line 118:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="8" |     NOTE:  Alphabetized rolls of the freemen of Lancaster, 1688-1840, are on fiches 6072993 and 7072996
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | LANGHO              SEE: BILLINGTON LANGHO
| colspan="8" | LANGHO              SEE: BILLINGTON LANGHO
2,698

edits