Jump to content

Yorkshire Census Surname Index Aa-Al: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
m (Capitalized 'ENTIRE COUNTY')
mNo edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
{| width="100%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="2" |  
! width="27%" colspan="2" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! width="9%" colspan="6" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" | PLACE  
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PLACE  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | PARISH  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" | 1841  
Line 20: Line 20:
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
| colspan="8" | ENTIRE COUNTY
|-
| colspan="8" | .
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |                               NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
| colspan="8" |                               NOTE: Alphabetical lists of electors, by candidate and place, in a 1741 countywide parliamentary election are at 942.74 X3pr
2,727

edits