Yorkshire Census Surname Index Sp-St: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  
[[Image:Goarrow.png]] [[England|England]] : [[Yorkshire|Yorkshire ]]: [[Yorkshire Census Surname Index|Yorkshire Census Surname Index]]  


This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>  
This table contains the Family History film and book call numbers for the census surname indexes (except 1881) that are in its collection.<br>


{| width="100%" align="center" border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5"
{| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" width="100%" align="center"
|-
|-
! width="27%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" colspan="2" |  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="27%" colspan="2" |  
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" colspan="6" | Census indexes at the Family History Library
|-
|-
! width="27%" class="wikitable sortable" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | PLACE
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" class="wikitable sortable" width="27%" | PLACE
! width="19%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | PARISH
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="19%" | PARISH
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1841
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1841
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1851
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1851
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1861
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1861
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1871
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1871
! width="9%" style="background: rgb(255, 222, 173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1891
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1891
! width="9%" style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding;" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; -moz-background-clip: border; -moz-background-inline-policy: continuous; -moz-background-origin: padding" width="9%" | 1901
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | SPALDING-MOOR&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: HOLME-UPON-SPALDING-MOOR
| colspan="8" | SPALDING-MOOR&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: HOLME-UPON-SPALDING-MOOR
Line 136: Line 136:
| 942.7 X22wgc No. 1  
| 942.7 X22wgc No. 1  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | STAINCLIFFE
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;NOTE:&nbsp; An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|-
| STAINCROSS  
| STAINCROSS  
Line 145: Line 151:
| .  
| .  
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" |
|-
|-
| STAINFORTH  
| STAINFORTH  
Line 511: Line 520:
| colspan="8" | ST. PETER&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: AMPLEFORTH ST. PETER, SOUTHCOATES and SCULCOATES
| colspan="8" | ST. PETER&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;SEE: AMPLEFORTH ST. PETER, SOUTHCOATES and SCULCOATES
|-
|-
| colspan="8" | STREET&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; &nbsp; &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: THORPE-LE-STREET
| colspan="8" | STRAFFORTH AND TICKHILL
|-
| colspan="8" | &nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; NOTE:&nbsp; An alphabetized list of 1807 voters is at 942.74 X3pk
|-
| colspan="8" | STREET&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp;&nbsp; SEE: THORPE-LE-STREET
|-
|-
| STRENSALL  
| STRENSALL  
2,698

edits