407,336
edits
(Created page with "{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" |- | align="center" bgcolor="#cc99ff" colspan="20" | <center><font size="+1">'''Online {{PAGENAME}} Parish Register Ima...") |
(marr) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | {| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="20" | <center><font size="+1">'''Online {{PAGENAME}} Parish Register Images and Indexes'''</font></center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" | | ||
| | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Baptisms'''</center> | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Marriages'''</center> | ||
| | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>'''Burials'''</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" colspan="2" | '''Earliest''' | ||
| | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>1587</center> | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>1631</center> | ||
| | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="6" | <center>1587</center> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="#000000" align="center" colspan="20" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cc99ff" align="center" rowspan="8" colspan="2" | '''Indexes''' | ||
| | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1587-1840 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG]<ref name="freereg">[http://www.freereg.org.uk/parishes/sry/b.shtml#1 Surrey Coverage in FreeReg], ''FreeREG,'' accessed 14 April 2012.</ref> | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1631-1640s | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | {{RecordSearch|1473014|FamilySearch}}<ref>Batch {{IGI|M017181}}, see: Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountySurrey.htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Surrey, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 2 April 2012.</ref> | ||
| | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1587-1869 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG]<ref name="freereg" /> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1631-1835 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | {{RecordSearch|1473014|FamilySearch}}<ref>Batches {{IGI|C017182}}, {{IGI|P017181}}, see: Hugh Wallis, [http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~hughwallis/IGIBatchNumbers/CountySurrey.htm 'IGI Batch Numbers for Surrey, England,'] ''IGI Batch Numbers,'' accessed 2 April 2012.</ref> | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1632-1773 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/content/sog/misc-series FindMyPast]<ref name="bmi">[http://web.archive.org/web/20110108162329/http://www.origins.net/help/aboutbo-bmi-parish-SRY.aspx "Boyd's Marriage Index - Parish details by county,"] ''Origins.net'' (WayBack Machine), accessed 27 March 2012.</ref> | ||
| | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1588-1865 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.findmypast.co.uk/search/parish-records/burials FindMyPast]<ref>[http://www.findmypast.co.uk/national-burial-index-coverage-counties.action?countyCode=SRY 'Parish Records - National Burial Index Records 1538 - 2005 Coverage,'] ''Find My Past,'' accessed 11 April 2012. For a breakdown of missing years, see [http://www.ffhs.org.uk/projects/nbi/sry3.php 'National Burial Index - Coverage: Surrey,'] ''Federation of Family History Societies,'' accessed 11 April 2012.</ref> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | | ||
| | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1670-1835 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.freereg.org.uk/ FreeREG]<ref name="freereg" /> | ||
| | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | | ||
| | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan="2" | | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#99cccc" colspan=" | | bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | | ||
| align="center" bgcolor="#cccccc" colspan="2" | 1780-1812 | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1670-1837 | ||
| | | bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://www.origins.net/help/aboutbo-surreymarr.aspx BritishOrigins]<ref>[http://www.origins.net/help/aboutbo-surreymarr-parishes.aspx 'Surrey Marriage Index - Parishes in the index,'] ''British Origins,'' accessed 18 September 2012.</ref> | ||
| | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | | ||
| | | bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | | ||
|- | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#99cccc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="2" | 1780-1812 | |||
| bgcolor="#cccccc" align="center" colspan="4" | [http://search.ancestry.co.uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5967 Ancestry]<ref name="pallot">''Pallot's Marriage and Birth Indexes, Guide to Parishes'' (n.p.: n.p., n.d.). {{FHL|293148|item|disp=FHL British Book 942 V25pm}}</ref> | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="2" | | |||
| bgcolor="#ffffcc" align="center" colspan="4" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits