Jump to content
Toggle sidebar
FamilySearch Wiki
Search Learning & How-To's
Personal tools
Create account
Log in
Research Wiki
Wiki Home
About the Wiki
Online Genealogy Records
Guided Research
Research Resources
Wiki Policies
Centers/Libraries
FamilySearch Library
FamilySearch Centers
FS Affiliate Libraries
Give Feedback
Submit Wiki Content
Report a Problem
Edit the Wiki
Upload File/Image
Personal Sandbox
Contributor Updates
Wiki Projects
Wiki University
Manual of Style
Tools
Special pages
Printable version
Banffshire Census Surname Index: Difference between revisions
Page
Talk
English
Read
View source
View history
More
Read
View source
View history
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Banffshire Census Surname Index
(view source)
Revision as of 11:42, 23 July 2012
163 bytes removed
,
23 July 2012
no edit summary
Visual
Wikitext
Revision as of 11:38, 23 July 2012
(
view source
)
GlewJL
(
talk
|
contribs
)
No edit summary
← Older edit
Revision as of 11:42, 23 July 2012
(
view source
)
GlewJL
(
talk
|
contribs
)
No edit summary
Newer edit →
Line 43:
Line 43:
| .
| .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
| bgcolor="#ffefd5" | .
|-
| colspan="7" | NOTE: A name-indexed Directory of Land Ownership in Scotland, c1770, for Banffshire is at 941 B4sr new ser. v. 5
|-
|-
| ABERLOUR
| ABERLOUR
GlewJL
2,698
edits