Northamptonshire Census Surname Index I-N: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 18: Line 18:
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: rgb(255,222,173); moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1891  
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
! style="background: papayawhip; moz-background-clip: -moz-initial; moz-background-origin: -moz-initial; moz-background-inline-policy: -moz-initial" width="9%" | 1901
|-
| colspan="8" | NOTE:  Name-alphabetized 1831 indexes of poll-list freeholders in most of the places in Northampton are at 942.55 X3c and 942.55 X3k (also on film 908277, item 3)
|-
|-
| IRCHESTER  
| IRCHESTER  
2,698

edits